Boys prepare for basketball polls with ranks, teams, first place votes, records and total points.

class 4a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Yuva (14) 12-4 140 4

2. Kenwood (1) 12-2 134 1

3. Bennett 16-1 110 8

4. Rolling Meadows 16-1 103 6

5. Moline 12-2 90 2

6. Joliet West 11-4 46 3

7. Curie 11-4 40 NR

8. Lyons 11-1 35 NR

9. Bhai Chawal 14-2 24 5

10. Quincy 12-2 23 9

Others receiving votes: Lincoln-Way East 15. St. Rita 14. Belleville East 14. Glenbrook North 13. Proviso East 5. Barrington 4. New Trier 4. Hinsdale Central 3. Bloom 3. Geneva 2. Libertyville 2. Proviso West 1.

class 3a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Simeon (11) 12-0 155 1

2. Sacred Heart-Griffin (5) 11-0 146 2

3. Hillcrest 15-1 107 T3

4. Mount Carmel 15-1 96 NR

5. Decatur MacArthur 14-0 85 7

6. Metamora 11-2 79 5

7. East St. Louis 8-1 66 T3

8. St. Ignatius 13-3 43 6

9. Hyde Park 14-2 36 N.R.

10. Lemon 12-2 27 8

Others receiving votes: Grayslake Central 20. Kankakee 7. Mount Zion 2. St. Patrick 2. Crystal Lake South 2. Burlington Central 2. Centralia 1. Marion Catholic 1. Marmion 1. Richwoods 1. Rock Island 1.

class 2a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Fairbury Prairie Central (8) 15-0 142 2

2. Princeton (2) 14-0 135 3

3. Colombia (1) 13-2 994

4. St. Joseph-Ogden 11-1 92 5

5. Attitude-Leadership (3) 12-5 84 6

6. Rockford Christian (2) 15-0 72 NR

7. Bryce Central 14-2 65 8

8. DePaul Prep (1) 7-6 62 1

9. Teutopolis 12-2 37 NR

10. Rockridge 10-3 32 7

Others receiving votes: Bloomington Central Catholic 18. Normal U-High 17. Pinckneyville 16. Williamsville 10. Beecher 10. Benton 7. Seneca 6. Eureka 4. Rockford Lutheran 4. Musk County 4. Moment 2. Pleasant Plains 2. Freiburg 2 Clarke 1.

class 1a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Raut (9) 11-1 130 3

2. Pecatonica (3) 12-1 109 NR

3. Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 14-0 82 6

4. Mound of Scales (2) 13-1 62 5

5. Augusta Southeast (1) 12-2 59 1

6. New Berlin 11-3 46 2

(tie) Camp Point Central 10-3 46 NR

8. Waterloo Gibault 11-3 45 10

9. Tuscola 14-1 40 NR

10. Altamont 11-3 33 NR

Others receiving votes: Illini Bluffs 23. Catlin (Salt Fork) 21. KC-Westfield 21. South Beloit 18. North Clay 16. Winchester-West Central 13. Centralia Christ Our Rock 13. Marshall 10. Aurora Christian 7. Serena 6. Yorkville Christian 6. Farina South Central 4. Effingham St. Anthony 4. Midland 3. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 1.

girls basketball

The girls prepare basketball polls with ranks, teams, first place votes, records, and total points.

class 4a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. framed (1) 15-1 91 3

2. Geneva (5) 12-2 89 10

3. Hersey 15-3 78 1

4. Bolingbrook (2) 13-1 77 4

5. General (2) 16-0 54 8

6. Alton (1) 15-0 46 NR

7. Main South 13-3 39 NR

8. Bennett 11-4 25 2

8. Kenwood 12-2 25 T6

10. Naperville North 11-6 23 NR

Others receiving votes: O’Fallon 18. Loyola 13. Lake Zurich 13. Barrington 4. Young 4. Lyons 3. Libertyville 3.

class 3a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Nazareth (9) 14-1 117 1

2. Peoria Central 14-2 86 8

3. Peoria Notre Dame 14-1 85 3

4. Lincoln (3) 18-0 81 T6

5. Montini 11-3 77 5

6. Carmel 13-3 71 2

7. Washington 13-2 53 4

8. Marian Catholic 13-3 21 NR

9. Geneseo 13-3 12 10

(tie) Galesburg 16-4 12 9

Others receiving votes: Deerfield 11. Rockford Boylan 10. Hyde Park 9. Mahomet-Seymour 6. Dixon 3. St. Ignatius 3. Taylorville 1. Burlington Central 1. Dunlap 1.

class 2a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Quincy Notre Dame (12) 17-1 128 1

2. Fieldcrest 16-0 99 2

3. Butler 18-3 77 4

4. Teutopolis 14-2 60 6

5. Byron 13-2 58 5

6. Paris 17-1 56 8

7. Peyton (1) 14-0 54 NR

8. Camp Point Central 12-2 41 NR

9. Princeton 14-2 35 7

10. Petersburg Porta 14-0 20 NR

Others receiving votes: Sherrard 16. Althof Catholic 14. Stillman Valley 12. Hamilton County 9. Breeze Mater Dei 9. Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6. Monmouth-Roseville 6. Pleasant Plains 5. Winnebago 3. Tolono Unity 2. DePaul Prep 2. Pana 2. Canton 1.

class 1a
School WL Pts Pvt.

1. Galina (10) 15-0 119 1

2. Mendon Unity (1) 17-1 98 4

3. Oakville 14-2 96 2

4. Tuscola (1) 18-0 90 6

5. Nioga 17-1 75 3

6. Havana (1) 15-2 53 5

7. Brown County 14-2 46 NR

8. Effingham St Anthony’s 14-4 34 7

9. Christopher 14-1 24 8

10. Calhoun 3-1 14 NR

Others receiving votes: Orangeville 12. Nokomis 10. Father McGivney Catholic 9. Hardin County 7. Lena-Winslow 7. Brimfield 5. Morgan Park Academy 4. Elmwood 4. Tri-County 3. River Ridge 2. Carrollton 2. Amboy 1.



#High #School #Basketball #Illinois #Ranking

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *